CricketArchive

Sussex Cricket League Premier Division 2019 Table

PWWLOWT20TLLLOLT20DDENDPNRBABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Roffey1859000001020165840459
2Brighton and Hove1845004400000197540341
3Three Bridges1845002401010168700338
4Middleton-on-Sea1834013401010165920332
5Preston Nomads1835004400010160760316
6East Grinstead173400240101025091-1310
7Eastbourne1743002501010151800291
8Cuckfield1833014501000178600283
9Horsham1823006601000074770251
10Mayfield18220067000001114460250
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 20
Won limited overs match (WLO): 20
Won twenty20 match (WT20): 20
Tied (T): 15
Lost (L): 0
Lost limited overs match (LLO): 0
Lost twenty20 match (LT20): 10
Drawn (D): 0
Drawn but team batting last with scores level (DE): 15
No Decision on 1st innings but either team would get points earned if greater (shown under appropriate columns) (NDP): 10
No Result but either team would get bonus points earned if greater (shown under appropriate columns) (NRB): 10
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 10
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
 
Adjustments:
East Grinstead: 1 point deducted for unknown reason in match against Eastbourne on 29th June 2019

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive